Trivandrum Train Time Table

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture Time
2432Nizhamudheen-Trivandrum Rajadhani Express.(Tuesday,Thursday) (K)01.2501.30
6603Mangalore-Trivandrum Maveli Express02.3002.40
6127Chennai Egmore -Guruvayoor Express03.3003.35
2684Banglore-Ernakulam Express.(Tuesday,Friday)04.20 
1097Pune-Ernakulam Puma Express.(Monday) (K)04.20 
2978Jaipur-Ernakulam Marusagar Express.(Sunday) (K)04.20 
6315Banglore-Kochuveli Express.(Monday,Thursday,Saturday)04.5004.55
6865Trichi-Ernakulam Express05.40 
6341Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express 05.50
302Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger 06.00
 Nizhamudheen-Trivandrum(Sunday)06.0006.10
2646Nizhamudheen-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)06.00 
6303Ernakulam-Trivandrum Vanjinadu Express 06.05
6321Banglore-Trivandrum(Friday)06.3006.40
6305Ernakulam-Kannoor Intercity Express 06.45
342Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger07.05 
3352Aleppy-Dhanbad/Tata Express07.1007.15
648Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger 07.30
331Ernakulam-Aleppy Passenger 07.30
341Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger 07.40
647Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger08.00 
6332Trivandrum-Mumbai Express(Saturday)08.0008.10
352Kollam-Ernakulam Passenger08.45 
332Aleppy-Ernakulam Passenger09.10 
6041Chennai-Aleppy Express09.0009.10
2512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Rapthisagar Express(Tuesday,Wednesday,Sunday)09.2009.30
6326Trivandrum-Indor Ahalyanagari Express(Saturday)09.2009.30
2522Ernakulam-Barowni Rapthisagar Express(Friday) 09.30
301Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger09.30 
2626Newdelhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express09.3509.50
6302Trivandrum-Shornoor Venadu Express09.5010.00
2076Trivandrum-Ernakulam Janasathabdhi Express09.50 
2618Nizhamudheen-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadeep Express10.00 
335Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger 10.20
2654Chndighat-Kochuveli Sambark Kranthi Express(Saturday) (F)(A)-K10.4010.50
6308Kannoor-Ernakulam/Aleppy Express11.2511.30
343Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger 11.30
334Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger11.35 
2653Kochuveli-Chandighat Kerala Sambark Kranthi Express(Saturday) (A)K12.1012.20
2617Ernakulam-Nizhamudheen Mangalalakshadeep Express (K) 12.45
2511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Rapthisagar Express(Tuesday,Saturday,Sunday) (A)13.1013.20
6325Indor-Trivandrum Ahalyanagari Express(Wednesday) (A)13.1013.20
2521Barowni-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)13.20 
6346Trivandrum-Lokamanyathilak Nethravathi Express (K)14.0514.15
336Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger15.20 
2625Trivandrum-Newdelhi Kerala Express15.2515.40
337Ernakulam-Aleppy Passenger 15.45
305Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger16.30 
6307Aleppy/Ernakulam-Kannoor Express16.1516.20
6301Shornoor-Trivandrum Venadu Express17.0017.15
2683Ernakulam-Banglore Express(Wednesday,Sunday) 17.00
6309Ernakulam-Patna Express(Monday,Tuesday) 17.10
6042Aleppy-Chennai Express17.2017.25
2075Ernakulam- Trivandrum Janasathabdhi Express 17.25
6310Patna Ernakulam-Express(Saturday,Sunday)17.25 
6324Shalimar-Trivandrum Express(Tuesday,Thursday) (A)17.2517.35
650Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger(Everyday -Except Sunday) 17.40
339Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger 18.00
355Ernakulam-Kollam Passenger 18.00
3351Dhanbad/Tata-Aleppy Express18.1018.20
2643Trivandrum-Nizhamudhin Express(Tuesday) (A)18.3018.40
344Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger18.40 
2645Ernakulam-Nizhamudheen Express(Saturday) 18.40
2508Guvahathi-Ernakulam Express(Monday)18.45 
338Aleppy-Ernakulam Passenger19.25 
346Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger19.45 
345Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger 19.55
6338Ernakulam-Hapa Express(Wednesday,Friday) 19.55
2977Ernakulam-Jaipur Marusagar Express(Sunday) 19.55
649Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger20.00 
306Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger 20.15
6306Kannoor-Ernakulam Intercity Express20.25 
6316Kochuveli-Banglore(Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday)(A)20.2520.35
6322Trivandrum- Banglore Express(Wednesday) (A)20.2521.05
6323Trivandrum-Shalimar Express(Thursday,Saturday) (A)20.5521.05
2507Ernakulam-Guwahathi Express(Tuesday) 21.05
6342Trivandrum-Ernakulam Intercity Express (A)21.30 
6104Trivandrum-Ernakulam Vanjinadu Express22.15 
6866Ernakulam-Trichi Express 22.15
2431Trivandrum-Nizhamudheen Rajadhani Express(Tuesday,Thursday) (A) K22.3022.35
1098Ernakulam-Pune Purna Express(Monday)(K) 22.45
6359Ernakulam-Patna Express(Saturday) 22.45
6337Hapa-Ernakulam(Monday,Saturday) (K)22.50 
6604Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Maveli Express (A)23.1523.25
6128Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore Express (A)23.2023.30
6331Mumbai-Trivandrum Express(Wednesday) (A)23.4023.50
6360Patna-Ernakulam Express(Friday) 23.45
Ernakulam Town(North Station)
2698Thiru-Chennai Superfast(Saturday)00.0500.15
6335Gandhidham-Nagarkovil Express(Sunday) (A) K22.2522.30
6311Bikanir-Trivandrum Express(Friday) K22.2522.30
6333Veraval-Trivandrum Express(Saturday)K22.2522.30
6347Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Express01.2501.30
6344Palakkad-Trivandrum Amritha Express01.4501.55
2697Chennai-Trivandrum Superfast(Sunday)02.4002.50
2695Chennai-Trivandrum Express03.0003.10
6343Trivandrum-Palakkad Amritha Express03.2503.30
6630Manglore-Trivandrum Malabar Express03.3503.40
6127Chennai-Egmore Guruvayoor Express (A)03.4003.42
6381Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express Express04.3504.45
1097Pune-Ernakulam Purna Express(Monday)K03.5503.57
6865Trichi-Ernakulam Express05.0805.10
302Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger06.0506.07
2623Chennai-Trivandrum Mail06.4006.50
648Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger07.3307.35
647Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger07.3807.40
6041Chennai-Aleppy Express08.3508.37
301Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger09.0009.02
6328Trivandrum-Korba Express(Monday,Thursday)09.2509.35
6526Banglore-Kanyakumari Express10.0010.10
6302Trivandrum-Shornoor Venadu Express10.0510.07
6349Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Parasuram Express11.0011.05
6308Kannoor-Ernakulam/Aleppy Express11.0811.10
7229Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express11.2511.35
6382Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express12.4012.50
2511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Rapthisagar(Tuesday,Saturday,Sunday)(A)13.0013.02
6325Indore-Trivandrum Ahalyanagari (Wednesday)13.0013.02
2521Barowni-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)13.0013.02
6327Korba-Trivandrum Express(Friday,Monday)13.0013.10
6350Mangalapuram-Trivandrum Parasuram Express13.2513.30
7230Hyderabad-Trivandrum Express13.4013.50
6318Jammuthavi-Kanyakumari Himasagar Express(Thursday)14.3514.45
305Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger15.2315.25
2660Shalimar-Nagarkovil Express(Friday)15.4515.55
6307Aleppy-Ernakulam Kannoor Express16.2516.27
6301Shornoor-Trivandrum Venadu16.3816.40
2515Trivandrum-Guvahathi Express(Sunday)17.0517.15
6042Aleppy-Chennai Express17.3017.32
650Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger(Except Sunday)17.4317.45
6525Kanyakumari-Banglore Express17.5518.05
2516Guvahathi-Trivandrum Express(Friday)18.3018.40
2624Trivandrum-Chennai Mail19.0519.15
649Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger19.3119.33
6334Trivandrum-Veraval Express(Wednesday)K19.5520.00
6336Nagarkovil-Gandhidham Express(Tuesday) K19.5520.00
6312Trivandrum-Bikanir Express(Saturday) K19.5520.00
6306Kannoor-Ernakulam Express19.5820.00
306Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger20.1820.20
6317Kanyakumari-Jamuthavi Himasagar Express(Friday)20.3020.40
2659Nagarkovil-Shalimar Express(Sunday)20.3020.40
2696Trivandrum-Chennai Central Superfast Express21.3521.45
6866Ernakulam-Trichi Express22.2022.22
6128Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore Express23.0523.07
6629Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Malabar Express23.3523.45
6348Mangalapuram-Trivandrum23.5500.05